ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LT GREET - IMO 8204523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LT GREETAdded:Apr 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8204523Hits:599
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Rotterdam:17-1-03
IMO:8204523
Vessel Identification
Name:Greet
IMO:8204523
Former name(s):
- Lt Greet (Until 2008 Nov)
- Ever Greet (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,479 tons
Summer DWT:43,293 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER GREET
© simonwp
LT GREET
© Andreas Spörri
LT GREET
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 26, 2006 13:17 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Trieste (Italy)
IMO: 8204523
Call Sign: IBPZ
Ex-names: Ever Greet
Typetype: "G class" - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Onomichi Zosen K.K. - Onomichi (Japan) in 1984
DWT: 43.293 tons
Observations: capacity for 2.728 TEU´s (includng 130 reffers units)

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!