ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOYAGER N905 - IMO 9167904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:VOYAGER N905Added:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9167904Hits:1,628
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Voyager in Lerwick.
Length.70.6mt.
Built Flekkefjord Norway in 1997.
Eng.Wartsila Vasa 18V32E 4742hp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Voyager
IMO:9167904
Flag:Peru
MMSI:760000280
Callsign:OA2107
Former name(s):
- Naeraberg (Until 2009 Aug)
- Voyager (Until 2008 Feb 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:2,205 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Callao
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°4’11.06” N, 3°40’52.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 330° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Fishing Grounds
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 August 23rd, 09:00:42 UTCHirtshals
2016 August 23rd, 09:00:29 UTCSkagen
2015 August 23rd, 09:00:52 UTCHirtshals
2015 July 11th, 23:00:27 UTCFuglafj0rd
More Of This Ship
ARCTIC VOYAGER
© det
ARCTIC VOYAGER
© Pieter Inpyn
VOYAGER N905
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!