ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALKYON - IMO 6510253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:ALKYONAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:6510253Hits:1,466
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
Keratsini, Piraeus, seen on Dec. 2006, it's just rusting away there. IMO number : 6510253 Gross tonnage : 1217 Type of ship : Passenger/Ro-Ro Cargo Ship Built : 1965 by Langesunds Mekaniske Verksted A/S, Langesund, Norway Flag : Bolivia Ex names: GOTLANDIA -78, VIKING 2 -78, GOTLANDIA -79, SKOPELOS -01, MAMBRO -01 A good photo is also taken by Jukka Koskimees here: "http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=524501"" target="_blank">http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=524501"
Vessel Identification
Name:Alkyon
IMO:6510253
Former name(s):
- Skopelos (Until 2001 Apr)
- Mambro (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:1,217 tons
Summer DWT:381 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alkyon
© SupEretria
ALKYON
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
ALKYON
© det
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!