ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rolnik - IMO 7361544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mark [View profile]Title:RolnikAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7361544Hits:571
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Rolnik (Polsteam) - now she is the oldest vessel in Polsteam - 32 years old, but in very good form!

Gdańsk, 15.10.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Roln
IMO:7361544
Former name(s):
- Rolnik (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,267 tons
Summer DWT:14,167 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rolnik
© DDGHANSA
Roln
© Wil Weijsters
Roln
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Oct 31, 2007 08:12 (10 years ago)
Thank you:-)

Są wprawdzie niewielkie szanse na remont, aby popływał jeszcze dwa lata, ale jakoś nie mogą się zdecydować, a czas leci.

No, byłoby przykro, gdyby trafił tam, gdzie poprzednicy, chociaż lepsze to niż złomowanie.

Pozdrawiam,
M.
Daniel on Oct 30, 2007 22:37 (10 years ago)
Nice Shot Mark !
Świetna fotka ehh az zal pomyśleć ze juz niedlugo zniknie z floty PZMu...
Pozdrawiam
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!