ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TYRUSLAND - IMO 7718503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:TYRUSLANDAdded:Apr 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7718503Hits:832
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
IMO#7718503
9,386 g.t. built 1978 by Mitsui at Tokyo.
ex-Jolly Ocra. Still sailing as Tyrusland today but seen here approaching Tilbury back in her Brostroms days on 13/12/80.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tyrusland
IMO:7718503
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235140000
Callsign:ZQVU5
Former name(s):
- Jolly Ocra (Until 1985)
- Tyrusland (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,882 tons
Summer DWT:16,600 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tyrusland
© simonwp
TYRUSLAND
© Marcus-S
TYRUSLAND
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!