ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GROSSHERZOGIN ELISABETH - IMO 5309413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:GROSSHERZOGIN ELISABETHAdded:Nov 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:5309413Hits:1,366
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
a member of Tall Ship Race 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Grossherzogin Elisabeth
IMO:5309413
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211205920
Callsign:DGEN
Former name(s):
- Ariadne (Until 1982 Jun)
- San Antonio (Until 1974 May)
- Santoni (Until 1957)
- Buddi (Until 1955)
- San Antonio (Until 1947)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Sailing Vessel
Gross tonnage:462 tons
Summer DWT:540 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Elsfleth
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1909
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°14’9.29” N, 8°27’54.93” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 358° (197°)
Destination:
Location:De Els Elsfleth
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
14:00:25 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 22nd, 16:00:55 UTCDeels Elsfleth
2018 September 9th, 14:30:12 UTCDe Hgl Helgoland
2018 September 5th, 13:05:56 UTCDeham Ueberseebrueck
2018 September 5th, 12:05:00 UTCDeham Hamburg
2018 September 1st, 13:00:01 UTCDecux Fsch Elbe1
2018 August 26th, 23:00:34 UTCS
2018 August 24th, 13:00:21 UTCDeflensburg
2018 August 24th, 13:00:17 UTCSegot
2018 August 21st, 10:00:03 UTCNoosl Vippetangen 16
2018 August 19th, 20:00:49 UTCNoosl
More Of This Ship
GROSSHERZOGIN ELISABETH
© Claus Schaefe
GROSSHERZOGIN ELISABETH
© Claus Schaefe
LANGEOOG IV
© Aquarius1962
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 14, 2006 21:44 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Elsfleth (Germany)
IMO: 5309413
Call Sign: DGEN
Ex-names: San Antonio; Buddi: Santoni; San Antonio; Ariadne
Built by: Verolme Scheepswerf Alblasserdam B.V., Alblasserdam (Netherlands) in 1909
Type/class: yatch (tall ship)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!