ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGA - IMO 8402577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:HELGAAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8402577Hits:500
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on September 15, 2007. IMO 8402577. Ex-HANNE 1984, HELGA 1990, FAST KAREL 1994-1998. Specs CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Helga
IMO:8402577
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010054
Callsign:V2XS
Former name(s):
- Fast Karel (Until 1998 Jan 14)
- Helga (Until 1994 Oct 27)
- Hanne (Until 1990 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,472 tons
Summer DWT:2,086 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°6’38.52” N, 12°14’7.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.8kts, 33° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Varberg
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
14:00:35 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 14:00:35 UTCVarberg
2018 July 11th, 13:00:55 UTCKolding
2018 July 11th, 13:00:25 UTCElleholm
2018 July 7th, 17:00:49 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 6th, 08:00:29 UTCSolvesborg
2018 June 29th, 04:00:20 UTCKolobrzeg
2018 June 27th, 14:00:54 UTCElleholm
2018 June 25th, 17:00:04 UTCVarberg
2018 June 9th, 12:00:18 UTCKolobrzeg
2018 June 8th, 19:00:59 UTCElleholm
More Of This Ship
HELGA
© Malte Classens
HELGA
© Malte Classens
HELGA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!