ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARLESTON EXPRESS - IMO 9243162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:CHARLESTON EXPRESSAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9243162Hits:488
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Tilbury, 27th October 2007.

40,146 grt built in 2002.
Owner: Hapag-Lloyd Ships Ltd.
Manager: Marine Transport Management, Jacksonville.
Flag: U.S.A.
Ex names: Lykes Ranger-03, CP Everglades-07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Charleston Express
IMO:9243162
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367168640
Callsign:WDD6126
Former name(s):
- Cp Everglades (Until 2007 Jun 25)
- Lykes Ranger (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Charleston Sc
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’9.57” N, 0°31’3.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 93° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Charleston
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
07:00:08 UTC
Last update:
52 minutes 47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 15th, 03:00:39 UTCNorfolk
2018 July 26th, 07:00:11 UTCCharleston
2018 July 17th, 22:00:09 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 July 16th, 02:00:16 UTCB'haven
2018 July 16th, 02:00:11 UTCB'haven
2018 July 16th, 02:00:10 UTCB'haven
2018 July 16th, 02:00:10 UTCB'haven
2018 July 16th, 02:00:10 UTCB'haven
2018 July 16th, 02:00:09 UTCB'haven
2018 July 16th, 02:00:06 UTCB'haven
More Of This Ship
CHARLESTON EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
CHARLESTON EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
CHARLESTON EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!