Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Loverval - IMO 7419377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LovervalAdded:Apr 18, 2005
Photo Category: RO/RO
Europoort: 28-8-02
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Faina (Until 2013 Jul)
- Marabou (Until 2007 Apr)
- Loverval (Until 2003 Jan)
- Matina (Until 1985 Jan)
- Vallmo (Until 1983 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,931 tons
Summer DWT:9,019 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© simonwp
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 03, 2005 19:35 (10 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Luxembourg
Call Sign: V3EZ2
IMO: 7419377
Ex-names: Vallmo; Mattina
Actual name: Marabou (Belize) since Jan/2003
Built by: Lodose Varv AB - Lodose (Sweden) in 1978
Type: Ro-Ro Cargo Ship

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,085 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!