ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANL KOKODA - IMO 9117777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bryanjames [View profile]Title:ANL KOKODAAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9117777Hits:570
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Name: ANL Kokoda
IMO: 9117777
Type: Container
GRT: 6384
Built: 1995
Photo at: At Fisherman Island #6 berth, Port of Brisbane, Australia 8 July 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Orient Spirit
IMO:9117777
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376482000
Callsign:J8B3436
Former name(s):
- Anl Kokoda (Until 2011 Aug)
- Star Island (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,384 tons
Summer DWT:8,713 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORIENT SPIRIT
© MattyBoy
orient spirit
© babür halulu
orient spirit
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!