ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK JARRY - IMO 9144720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MAERSK JARRYAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144720Hits:551
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Maersk Jarry 28.05.03 in Bremerhaven ablegend

Baujahr: 1997
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas 1136
ex-Namen: Husky Racer, Maersk Paranagua, Aachen, Husky Racer, Maersk Jarry, Husky Racer
Länge: 139.05m
Breite: 24.15m
Tragfähigkeit: 13445 Tonnen
Vermessung: 9991 GT
Flagge: Grossbritannien
Heimathafen: London
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbara P
IMO:9144720
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805600
Callsign:CQHY
Former name(s):
- Husky Racer (Until 2013 Feb 25)
- Maersk Rijeka (Until 2008 Oct 20)
- Maersk Jarry (Until 2004 Jan)
- Husky Racer (Until 2000 Mar)
- Maersk Jarry (Until 1999 Oct 20)
- Husky Racer (Until 1998 Dec 30)
- Aachen (Until 1998 Aug)
- Husky Racer (Until 1997 Nov 18)
- Maersk Paranagua (Until 1997 Nov)
- Husky Racer (Until 1997 May 05)
- Maersk Paranagua (Until 1997 Apr 30)
- Husky Racer (Until 1997 Apr)
- Maersk Jarry (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,991 tons
Summer DWT:12,950 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°38’39.03” N, 0°13’1.48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 298° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Essag
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
10:30:41 UTC
Last update:
9 minutes 38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 10:30:41 UTCEssag
2018 August 17th, 05:30:22 UTCEsace
2018 August 15th, 21:00:57 UTCEssct
2018 August 14th, 10:30:15 UTCEslpa
2018 August 9th, 16:00:12 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 3rd, 05:30:47 UTCEsace
2018 July 31st, 16:00:38 UTCEssct
2018 July 28th, 04:30:06 UTCEssag
2018 July 24th, 18:00:47 UTCEsbcn Anchorage
2018 July 24th, 04:30:53 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
Barbara P
© Wil Weijsters
MAERSK RIJEKA
© Ulf Kornfeld
MAERSK RIJEKA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!