ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK SHETLAND - IMO 7924035

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MAERSK SHETLANDAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:7924035Hits:1,605
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Maersk Shetland am 07.06.00 auf der Elbe bei Altenbruch

Baujahr: 1981
Bauwerft, Nummer: Odense 90
ex-Namen: Svendborg Maersk
Länge: 153m
Breite: 25m
Tragfähigkeit: 18270 Tonnen
Vermessung: 14062 GT
Flagge: Isle of Man
Heimathafen: Douglas
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Marimar Gas
IMO:7924035
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352999000
Callsign:3FAF3
Former name(s):
- Shetland (Until 2009 Sep)
- Maersk Shetland (Until 2001 Aug)
- Svendborg Maersk (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,102 tons
Summer DWT:18,270 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Shetland
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
MARIMAR GAS
© Bodolinsky
Shetland
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!