ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK TOBA - IMO 7909413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MAERSK TOBAAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:7909413Hits:719
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Maersk Toba am 01.06.98 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1982
Bauwerft, Nummer: Odense, Lindö 82
ex-Namen: Leda Maersk
Länge: 269.8m
Breite: 32.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 53690 Tonnen
Vermessung: 43325 GT
Flagge/Heimathafen: Hong Kong
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Toba
IMO:7909413
Former name(s):
- Maersk Toba (Until 2007 Oct)
- Leda Maersk (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:43,325 tons
Summer DWT:53,765 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC TOBA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
LEDA MAERSK
© Robert J Smith
LEDA MAERSK
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!