ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Glory - IMO 9278648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Behram Cooper [View profile]Title:Ocean GloryAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9278648Hits:615
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel loading at a facility in Kwinana Western Australia

21,185grt built 2003 IMO 9278648

Regards
Admin 01
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Glory
IMO:9278648
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210115000
Callsign:C4MC2
Former name(s):
- Paul Oldendorff (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,185 tons
Summer DWT:35,552 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ocean Glory
© Tomislav Raymondi
Ocean Glory
© Tomislav Raymondi
Ocean Glory
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!