ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Idefix Bulker - IMO 9116149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Idefix BulkerAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9116149Hits:626
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Idefix Bulker berthed at Napier 31/10/2007 loading logs
Vessel Identification
Name:Rauli N
IMO:9116149
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725005570
Callsign:CBRU
Former name(s):
- Idefix Bulker (Until 2010 Dec)
- Ocean Premier (Until 2006 Dec)
- Asteriks (Until 2004 Feb)
- Spring Venture (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,070 tons
Summer DWT:27,348 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°34’3.2” N, 30°50’43.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 199° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Ilk Br Png
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
18:00:54 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 18:00:28 UTCDe Bre It Ran
2018 April 21st, 19:00:21 UTCDk Kol De Bre
2018 April 18th, 00:00:41 UTCDk Kol
2018 April 17th, 11:00:30 UTCDk Kol
2018 April 17th, 11:00:23 UTCPt Lei Dk Kol
2018 April 6th, 13:30:18 UTCPt Lei
2018 February 20th, 06:00:51 UTCUs Ssi
2018 February 13th, 02:30:01 UTCUs Phl
2018 February 11th, 03:00:46 UTCUs Bal
2017 December 18th, 22:00:53 UTCUs Btr Pa Ctb
More Of This Ship
RAULI N
© Claus Schaefe
RAULI N
© Claus Schaefe
RAULI N
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!