ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC FREESIA - IMO 9185334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:PACIFIC FREESIAAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9185334Hits:744
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Built-1999. 7,959grt. Reg.Panama.
Lyttelton Harbour 30-9-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Magnolia
IMO:9185334
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357697000
Callsign:3FQW9
Former name(s):
- Pacific Freesia (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,959 tons
Summer DWT:8,057 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°26’26.52” N, 134°7’50.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.8kts, 293° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Hkt P
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
01:00:17 UTC
Last update:
3 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 01:00:17 UTCJp Hkt P
2018 August 15th, 08:30:45 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 6th, 12:00:19 UTCJp Hkt P
2018 July 8th, 07:00:44 UTCJp Hkt P
2018 July 4th, 19:00:43 UTCJp Ukb
2018 June 6th, 17:00:22 UTCJp Ukb
2018 May 11th, 19:00:05 UTCJp Hkt P
2018 May 10th, 06:45:55 UTCJp Ukb
2018 April 27th, 14:30:05 UTCJp Hkt P
2018 April 25th, 20:00:03 UTCJp Ukb
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC MAGNOLIA
© Tobias S. Holland
Pacific Magnolia
© Brent
Pacific Magnolia
© Tony des Landes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!