ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Louis Pasteur - IMO 9063665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Louis PasteurAdded:Apr 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9063665Hits:1,777
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam, 26-6-03
IMO: 9063665
Vessel Identification
Name:Murcia Carrier
IMO:9063665
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370305000
Callsign:3FJZ2
Former name(s):
- Hainan Baosha 011 (Until 2013 Mar)
- Louis Pasteur (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,538 tons
Summer DWT:9,000 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°45’46.21” N, 75°1’23.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 137° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Moin
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
08:00:40 UTC
Last update:
9 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 15:00:44 UTCGloucester
2018 April 18th, 08:00:46 UTCMoin
2018 April 18th, 08:00:40 UTCMoin
2018 April 4th, 18:00:39 UTCMoin
2018 March 28th, 18:30:40 UTCGloucester
2018 March 21st, 19:00:30 UTCMoin
2018 March 14th, 19:00:41 UTCGloucester
2018 March 8th, 08:00:32 UTCSanto Tomas
2018 February 18th, 12:00:36 UTCMoin
2018 January 30th, 17:00:37 UTCManatee
More Of This Ship
Louis Pasteur
© Brent
MURCIA CARRIER
© DEREK SANDS
Murcia Carrier
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 26, 2005 21:15 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
Call Sign: C6NP7
IMO: 9063665
Ex-names: Mont Blanc
Built by: Stocznia Gdanska S.A. - Gdansk in 1996
Type: "B508" type (B508/31) - Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Owner/Operator: Enterprises Shipping & Trading SA - Athens (Greece)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!