ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH K - IMO 9006356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:ELISABETH KAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006356Hits:359
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 31.10.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Elisabeth K.
IMO:9006356
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245712000
Callsign:PBEO
Former name(s):
- Ole N (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°31’41.93” N, 6°27’5.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 196° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Es Lcg
Arrival:22nd May 2018
14:00:49 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 22nd, 06:00:51 UTCEs Lcg
2018 May 13th, 13:00:01 UTCPl Gdn
2018 May 10th, 01:00:03 UTCPl Szz
2018 May 2nd, 21:00:38 UTCEs Mar
2018 April 26th, 09:00:18 UTCFr Mtx
2018 April 18th, 06:00:29 UTCEs Cas
2018 March 29th, 22:00:30 UTCGbpoo
2018 March 26th, 07:00:12 UTCGbbel
2018 March 21st, 18:00:58 UTCNldor
2018 March 18th, 00:30:39 UTCNlmoe
More Of This Ship
ELISABETH K
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
ELISABETH K
© Eddie Walker
ELISABETH K
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 359 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!