ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LONG BEACH BRIDGE - IMO 9261449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LONG BEACH BRIDGEAdded:May 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9261449Hits:467
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam, 1-6-04
IMO:9261449
Vessel Identification
Name:Ikaria
IMO:9261449
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014573
Callsign:A8UY8
Former name(s):
- Ccni Antartico (Until 2012 Mar)
- Ikaria (Until 2010 Mar)
- Long Beach Bridge (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,332 tons
Summer DWT:67,164 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°10’6.76” N, 123°25’38.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 158° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Us Tiw
Arrival:7th Dec 2016
00:00:28 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 7th, 00:00:28 UTCUs Tiw
2016 December 3rd, 10:00:47 UTCUs Tiw
2016 November 24th, 04:30:57 UTCJp Tyo O
2016 November 24th, 04:30:29 UTCJp Tyo
2016 November 18th, 11:30:43 UTCHk Hkg
2016 November 15th, 17:00:17 UTCCn Xmn
2016 November 11th, 04:45:17 UTCJp_ukb
2016 November 8th, 04:45:41 UTCJp Tyo O
2016 October 25th, 23:00:46 UTCCa Van
2016 October 25th, 23:00:12 UTCCn Van
More Of This Ship
IKARIA
© George.Schneider
IKARIA
© Juan Carlos C.
IKARIA & MOL INCA
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!