ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGNUS E - IMO 8301979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MAGNUS EAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8301979Hits:592
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Magnus E am 16.07.95 auf der Kieler Förde

Baujahr: 1983
Bauwerft, Nummer: Jansen, Leer 184
ex-Namen: Magnolia, Veerhaven
Länge: 96.51m
Breite: 13.67m
Tragfähigkeit: 2848 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2768 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Baska
IMO:8301979
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180922
Callsign:ERIV
Former name(s):
- Magnolia 1 (Until 2009 Dec)
- Magnolia (Until 2008 May)
- Dever (Until 2001 Jun)
- Magnus E (Until 1998)
- Veerhaven (Until 1991 Mar)
- Magnolia (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,768 tons
Summer DWT:2,848 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Baska
© Frank Behrends
Baska
© Frank Behrends
MAGNOLIA
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!