ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Keeper - IMO 7401368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cristi [View profile]Title:KeeperAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7401368Hits:982
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Keeper, seen at Sulina, on Danube, 04.10.2007.
Built in 1974, at Sietas, Neuenfelde.
DWT: 1928
Flag: Panama

Ex-names:
Siegerland 1974-1983
Varberg 1983-1984
Siegerland 1984-1988
Siegeria 1988-1990
Ottar 1990-2002
Keeper 2002-present
Vessel Identification
Name:Kumsal
IMO:7401368
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667755000
Callsign:9LB2154
Former name(s):
- Nazli (Until 2010 Jul)
- Keeper (Until 2008 Mar)
- Ottar (Until 2002 Sep)
- Siegeria (Until 1990 Jun)
- Siegerland (Until 1988)
- Varberg (Until 1984)
- Siegerland (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,948 tons
Summer DWT:1,929 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIEGERIA
© Yvon Perchoc
OTTAR
© Ulf Kornfeld
SIEGERLAND
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 982 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!