ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGULA - IMO 7928861

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MAGULAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7928861Hits:1,528
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Magula am 01.09.00 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1980
Bauwerft, Nummer: Bayerische Schiffbau, Erlenbach 1068
ex-Namen: Sea Magula
Länge: 82.96m
Breite: 11.41m
Tragfähigkeit: 1548 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1655 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: Stade
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Mariam
IMO:7928861
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351530000
Callsign:3FPT
Former name(s):
- Bahman 4 (Until 2013 Mar)
- Magula (Until 2005)
- Sea Magula (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,655 tons
Summer DWT:1,548 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°23’34.06” N, 72°10’41.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 353°
Destination:
Location:Alang
Arrival:28th Oct 2018
09:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Sea Magula
© Frits Olinga
SEA MAGULA
© simonwp
SEA MAGULA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!