ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERSEY - IMO 8925048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cristi [View profile]Title:PERSEYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8925048Hits:1,884
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen on Sulina Channel, Danube, 04.10.2007.
Russian river ship type Slavutich.
Built in Ukraine , in 1993.
Gt: 2193
Ex-name: Meridian
Flag: Comoros
Vessel Identification
Name:Persey
IMO:8925048
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273350180
Callsign:UBZI6
Former name(s):
- Meridian (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,193 tons
Summer DWT:3,160 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:0.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°56’3.42” N, 30°16’50.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 24°
Destination:
Location:_16343867,16700671,5
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 October 10th, 10:30:45 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
PERSEY
© japitwo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!