ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OBO VENTURE - IMO 8116934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:OBO VENTUREAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:8116934Hits:1,190
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
She was built in Japan in 1985 so was still fairly new when I took this at the Hound Point Terminal on the Forth in 1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:An Fu Star
IMO:8116934
Former name(s):
- Hebei Courage (Until 2009 Oct)
- Obo Venture (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:42,009 tons
Summer DWT:70,922 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OBO VENTURE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Hebei Courage
© Andrey Jakimenko
HEBEI COURAGE
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,190 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!