ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aliberr - IMO 7035391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cristi [View profile]Title:AliberrAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7035391Hits:907
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen on Sulina channel, Danube, 05.10.2007.
Built at Gorkiy Shipyard, USSR, in 1970.
DWT: 2880
Flag: Sierra Leone
Ex-names:
PYOTR ZALOMOV 1970-1998
IOSIF SICHINAVA 1998-1999
ALIBERR 1999-present
Vessel Identification
Name:Aliberr
IMO:7035391
Former name(s):
- Iosif Sichinava (Until 2007 May)
- Pyotr Zalomov (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,491 tons
Summer DWT:3,346 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Iosif Sichinata
© simonwp
Aliberr
© Wil Weijsters
Aliberr
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!