ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CECON PRIDE - IMO 9431915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:p-36 [View profile]Title:CECON PRIDEAdded:Nov 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9431915Hits:887
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
Quebec,Canada
29-10-2007
First unit of offshore construction vessel
vs 4220
owner Cecon asa Norway
built Davie Quebec shipyard
Vessel Identification
Name:Micoperi Pride
IMO:9431915
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372524000
Callsign:3EFT6
Former name(s):
- Cecon Pride (Until 2014 Aug 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Multi Purpose Offshore Vessel
Gross tonnage:14,203 tons
Summer DWT:10,000 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2014
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRIDE
© martin klingsick
Pride
© Dragec
Pride
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 887 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!