ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAIKE D - IMO 9226372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MAIKE DAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9226372Hits:372
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Maike D am 14.07.03 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 2000
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1151
ex-Namen: Maike, Katherine Borchard
Länge: 133m
Breite: 18.7m
Tragfähigkeit: 7977 Tonnen
Vermessung: 6326 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: St. Johns
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Maike D
IMO:9226372
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092635
Callsign:D5IL7
Former name(s):
- Maike (Until 2002 Jul 12)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2002 Jun 12)
- Maike (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,944 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°45’9.5” N, 2°38’45.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 53° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:26th May 2018
05:00:03 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:39 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 16th, 16:00:20 UTCGbtee
2018 May 15th, 12:00:13 UTCGbfxt
2018 May 14th, 05:30:29 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 12th, 20:00:25 UTCBezee
2018 May 11th, 04:00:41 UTCGbtee
2018 May 9th, 09:00:33 UTCGbfxt
2018 May 7th, 14:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 6th, 19:00:53 UTCBezee
2018 May 1st, 22:00:19 UTCGbfxt
More Of This Ship
Maike D
© simonwp
Maike D
© Patrick Deenik
MAIKE D
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!