ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEMBA - IMO 8504935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:PEMBAAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8504935Hits:1,449
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.s. "PEMBA" in Seixal - Portugal September 7th., 2007
IMO number : 8504935
Call Sign : CQPE
Gross tonnage : 2726
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Portugal
ex KAROLA-S (1986-1992) ex JETTY (1992-1996)
marius.esman@planet.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Silvy
IMO:8504935
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355617000
Callsign:3EOF6
Former name(s):
- Pemba (Until 2007 Dec)
- Jetty (Until 1996 Sep)
- Karola S (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,726 tons
Summer DWT:2,958 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VICTRESS, PANAMIAN GLORY & SYLVIE
© Gerolf Drebes
JETTY
© PWR
JETTY
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!