ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Main Ore - IMO 8000381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Main OreAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:8000381Hits:897
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Main Ore am 12.07.03 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1982
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hitachi, Ariake 4670
ex-Namen: Hitachi Venture
Länge: 324.1m
Breite: 55m
Tragfähigkeit: 267889 Tonnen
Vermessung: 129077 GT
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Verbleib: 12/09 Abbruch
Vessel Identification
Name:Ore
IMO:8000381
Former name(s):
- Main Ore (Until 2009 Mar)
- Hitachi Venture (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:129,077 tons
Summer DWT:267,889 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HITACHI VENTURE
© Frafo
HITACHI VENTURE
© Joerg Seyler
MAIN ORE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!