ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERENADA - IMO 9201865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cristi [View profile]Title:SERENADAAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9201865Hits:661
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Entering in Constantza harbour, Romania, 16.10.2007.
Built in 1999 by Kootstertille Shipyard, as FRIESEDIJK.
Flag: Lithuania
Gt: 2926

Ex-names:
FRIESEDIJK 1999-2000
ADMIRAL MOON 2000-2001
FRIESEDIJK 2001-2005
SERENADA 2005-present
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenada
IMO:9201865
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229453000
Callsign:9HA3341
Former name(s):
- Friesedijk (Until 2005 Aug)
- Admiral Moon (Until 2001 Oct)
- Friesedijk (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,926 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°58’41.27” N, 31°3’58.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 196° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
10:00:30 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 10:00:30 UTCOdessa
2018 July 17th, 09:00:41 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 9th, 06:30:32 UTCOdessa
2018 July 7th, 06:00:43 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 1st, 07:00:18 UTCOdessa
2018 June 28th, 19:30:51 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 21st, 11:00:40 UTCOdessa
2018 June 19th, 09:00:06 UTCNovo
2018 June 12th, 01:00:55 UTCOdessa
2018 June 9th, 19:00:17 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
SERENADA
© Emmanuel.L
SERENADA
© Christian Plagué
SERENADA
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!