ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BCL IWONA - IMO 9336294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:BCL IWONAAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9336294Hits:487
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
NOK Kudensee Nov. 2007//Bauwerft: Zhejiang Yangfan, China /Baunummer: 2015/ Schiffstyp: Container-Feederschiff /Vermessung: ca. 6.670 BRZ - ca. 3.560 NRZ /Tragfähigkeit: 8.200 tdw. /Hauptabmessungen / L.ü.a.: 132,60 m-
L.p.p.: 123,40 m-Breite über alles: 19,20 m-Seitenhöhe: 9,20 m-Tiefgang: 7,20 m / Hauptmaschine: MaK 7 M43-Hauptmotor - 6300 kW
/Hilfsmaschinen :1 Wellengenerator 1200 kW-
3 Dieselgeneratoren à 360 kW-1 Verstellpropeller-
1 Bugstrahlruder 410 kW - 6300 kW/Geschwindigkeit: 17,5 Knoten / Reederei: Bernd Sibum GmbH & Co. KG Stammsitz Haren (Ems)
Vessel Identification
Name:Louise Borchard
IMO:9336294
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305765000
Callsign:V2BR2
Former name(s):
- Katharina Sibum (Until 2011 Jul)
- Bcl Iwona (Until 2010 Sep)
- Katharina Sibum (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,701 tons
Summer DWT:8,238 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°34’0.96” N, 34°43’51.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 19° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
06:00:30 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 22:00:47 UTCLimassol
2018 August 10th, 08:30:36 UTCLimassol
2018 August 6th, 06:00:19 UTCVenice
2018 August 5th, 21:00:18 UTCLimassol
2018 August 1st, 00:00:23 UTCRavenna
2018 July 31st, 21:20:11 UTCLimassol
2018 July 30th, 20:30:36 UTCHaifa
2018 July 28th, 09:30:31 UTCAlexandria
2018 July 27th, 08:18:33 UTCLimassol
2018 July 22nd, 16:00:51 UTCVenice
More Of This Ship
LOUISE BORCHARD
© Dennis Mortimer
LOUISE BORCHARD
© Dennis Mortimer
LOUISE BORCHARD
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!