ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPT CONQUEROR - IMO 9336414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:SPT CONQUERORAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9336414Hits:670
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Now seen at her stern off red bouys SG1(Gn) and SG2(Rd).
2007-10-26
Vessel Identification
Name:Bergina
IMO:9336414
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308391000
Callsign:C6WI8
Former name(s):
- Spt Conqueror (Until 2014 Jan 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,657 tons
Summer DWT:105,839 tons
Length:240 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°22’47.67” N, 32°17’20.14” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 183° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Suez Canal
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
08:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 08:00:48 UTCSuez Canal
2018 July 9th, 17:00:51 UTCGibral
2018 July 9th, 17:00:50 UTCGibral
2018 July 9th, 17:00:50 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 9th, 17:00:49 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 9th, 17:00:49 UTCGibraon
2018 July 9th, 17:00:49 UTCGibral
2018 July 9th, 17:00:49 UTCGibralo Porto
2018 July 9th, 17:00:49 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 9th, 17:00:49 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
Bergina
© Hannes van Rijn
Bergina
© Pilot Frans
BERGINA
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
HenkR on Nov 01, 2007 10:19 (10 years ago)
Nice photos Geert


Built 2007
57657 gt
Bergshav Management as Norway

reg,
Henk.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!