ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Bana - IMO 7806881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cristi [View profile]Title:Lady BanaAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:7806881Hits:880
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Seen in Constantza harbour, Romania, 16.10.2007.
Built in 1978, at Galatz Shipyard, Romania, as Tirgu Neamt (totally 8 sisters built between 1977-1978 for Navrom Constantza).

Yard No: 686
Ex-names:
TIRGU NEAMT 1978-1999
DER ASSY 1999-2000
LADY BANA 2000-present

Flag: Panama
DWT: 18295
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Juana K
IMO:7806881
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352982000
Callsign:HPFV
Former name(s):
- Lady Bana (Until 2010 Aug)
- Tirgu Neamt (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,059 tons
Summer DWT:18,295 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Princess Juana K
© Wil Weijsters
Princess Juana K
© Wil Weijsters
PRINCESS JUANA K
© Django
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Florin-Florimond on Nov 01, 2007 06:49 (10 years ago)
Foarte buna poza.Dupa 30 de ani inca naviga!
Very nice picture. Still going well after 30 years!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!