ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JYTTE BRES - IMO 9195810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:JYTTE BRESAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195810Hits:481
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Jytte Bres, Swansea, 10.4.01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antonia
IMO:9195810
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230011000
Callsign:OJOX
Former name(s):
- Jytte Bres (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,876 tons
Summer DWT:4,748 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vastanfjard
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°42’4.8” N, 21°9’33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 219° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Meeruse
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
20:00:19 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 23rd, 20:00:19 UTCMeeruse
2017 July 19th, 07:00:28 UTCTornio
2017 July 16th, 08:00:44 UTCRonnskar
2017 July 12th, 14:00:02 UTCTornio
2017 July 9th, 09:00:56 UTCOlkiluoto
2017 July 6th, 12:00:47 UTCStralsund
2017 July 3rd, 06:00:59 UTCWismar
2017 June 29th, 17:00:47 UTCFiknt
2017 June 27th, 06:00:08 UTCFikjo
2017 June 18th, 20:00:01 UTCDewis
More Of This Ship
ANTONIA
© Henk Jungerius
ANTONIA
© Gena Anfimov
ANTONIA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!