ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCOT CARRIER - IMO 9137208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:SCOT CARRIERAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9137208Hits:625
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
First of todays catch.
This is the Scot carrier, unloading what looked like plywood of some sort, in the port of larvik Norway. Good looking ship, and the weather was nice and calm, creating a fine scenery for a shot. Where i took the shot, a new terminal is buildt for color line.

Tomas
Equasis-info:

IMO number : 9137208
Name of ship : SCOT CARRIER
Call Sign : MGMT3
Gross tonnage : 1882
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : United Kingdom
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2006-11-20
Vessel Identification
Name:Scot Carrier
IMO:9137208
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235008290
Callsign:MGMT3
Former name(s):
- Dependia (Until 2004 Dec)
- Deo Juvante (Until 1995 Nov 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,882 tons
Summer DWT:2,508 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Inverness
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°29’53.45” N, 5°44’47.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 41° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Lochaline
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
10:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 19:00:57 UTCLochaline
2018 September 9th, 07:00:40 UTCRuncorn
2018 September 2nd, 07:00:57 UTCPortellen
2018 August 24th, 17:00:03 UTCRuncorn
2018 August 21st, 17:00:47 UTCDerry
2018 August 18th, 17:00:04 UTCRuncorn
2018 August 6th, 14:00:27 UTCAberdeen
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:31 UTCRuncorn
2018 July 31st, 08:00:22 UTCLochaline
2018 July 29th, 03:00:13 UTCRuncorn
More Of This Ship
VICTRESS
© Barry Graham
VICTRESS
© George58
VICTRESS
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!