ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TONE - IMO 7824601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:TONEAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:7824601Hits:577
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m.s. TONE visiting the Port of Lisbon-Portugal 09-09-2007
IMO number : 7824601
Call Sign : ZDHY7
Gross tonnage : 5378
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Gibraltar
ex CONCORDIA (1979 launch) ex ZIM AUSTRALIA (1979-1982) ex CONCORDIA (1982-1985) ex KATHERINE BORCHARD (1985-1986) ex CONCORDIA (1986) ex KATHERINE BORCHARD (1986-2000) ex DANIA-CARINA (2000-2007)
marius.esman@planet.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Tone
IMO:7824601
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341840000
Callsign:V4GO2
Former name(s):
- Dania Carina (Until 2007 Feb)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2000 Sep)
- Concordia (Until 1985)
- Zim Australia (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,378 tons
Summer DWT:7,283 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TONE
© Gena Anfimov
TONE
© Gena Anfimov
TONE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!