ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGA - IMO 8402577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:HELGAAdded:Nov 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8402577Hits:505
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Helga, River Neath, 6.6.02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Helga
IMO:8402577
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010054
Callsign:V2XS
Former name(s):
- Fast Karel (Until 1998 Jan 14)
- Helga (Until 1994 Oct 27)
- Hanne (Until 1990 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,472 tons
Summer DWT:2,086 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°51’31.74” N, 13°49’16.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 256° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Nakskov
Arrival:23rd Jan 2017
19:00:48 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 23rd, 19:00:48 UTCNakskov
2017 January 7th, 12:00:12 UTCLiepaja
2017 January 2nd, 15:00:45 UTCLandskrona
2016 December 24th, 04:00:27 UTCWqlgau
2016 December 16th, 05:00:41 UTCSzczecin
2016 December 11th, 16:00:08 UTCKlaipeda
2016 December 8th, 05:00:58 UTCDkaar
2016 November 24th, 20:00:14 UTCKlaipeda
2016 November 22nd, 12:00:53 UTCGdansk
2016 November 9th, 05:00:39 UTCElleholm
More Of This Ship
HELGA
© 3SX
HELGA
© Marcus-S
Helga
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!