ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANTA RHEI - IMO 9075357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:PANTA RHEIAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9075357Hits:614
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2007/10/7 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1993. Flag: The Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Ruhrort
IMO:9075357
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305294000
Callsign:V2DP6
Former name(s):
- Talos (Until 2008 Sep 12)
- Panta Rhei (Until 2008 Sep 12)
- Jason (Until 2008 Jul 11)
- Panta Rhei (Until 2008 Jul)
- Talos (Until 2006 Jun)
- Jason (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,681 tons
Summer DWT:2,503 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’31.8” N, 24°42’25.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 34° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn Via Nok
Arrival:11th Sep 2018
23:00:23 UTC
Last update:
6 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 23:00:44 UTCTallinn Via Nok
2018 September 11th, 23:00:03 UTCTallinn
2018 August 21st, 06:00:41 UTCSolvesbog Via Nok
2018 August 16th, 11:00:56 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 13th, 03:00:32 UTCCreeksee
2018 August 13th, 03:00:25 UTCCreeksea
2018 August 9th, 23:30:37 UTCBrake
2018 August 7th, 08:00:44 UTCHull Via Nok
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:29 UTCRiga
2018 July 30th, 19:00:32 UTCSolvesbog Via Nok
More Of This Ship
RMS Ruhrort
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
RMS Ruhrort
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
RMS Ruhrort
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Nov 02, 2007 12:15 (10 years ago)
Thanks Derek.
Regards,
Michael
Michael Brakhage on Nov 02, 2007 12:13 (10 years ago)
I´m glad that you like it, Gerda & Frederik.
Regards,
Michael
Michael Brakhage on Nov 02, 2007 12:13 (10 years ago)
Yeah Marie-Anne but everything is ok.
Regards,
Michael
DEREK SANDS on Nov 01, 2007 20:42 (10 years ago)
Superb Michael!
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 01, 2007 02:56 (10 years ago)
Magnificent picures of this great looking coater.
Our compiments Michael
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Oct 31, 2007 17:57 (10 years ago)
What a beauty Michael!
You must have had some wet feet when the water was this high!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!