ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORHEIM - IMO 8918722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:NORHEIMAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:October 31, 2007IMO:8918722Hits:808
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Turia Sur quay, Valencia Port on 31/10/2007.
Call Sign : 8PTH
Gross tonnage : 5.659, DWT : 6.847
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Barbados
Dimensions : 109,70 x 17,80 x 7,04 m
TEU : 342, Bale : 7.750 m≥, Grain : 7.859 m≥
Main engine : B&W 6L35MC _ Bhp.: 4.555, Kw.: 3.350, Service speed : 12,50 Kn
Shipbuilder (Hull launched by): OAO Sudostroitelnyy Zavod "Severnaya Verf" - St.-Peterburg (RUS). Yard No. 436
Shipbuilder (Hull completed by): Stocznia Marynarki Wojennej SA (Naval Shipyard Gdynia) - Gdynia (POL). Yard No. NS 109/1
Name of ship : NORHEIM, 2000/02.
Later names : Omg Tosno, 2008/04. La Pupa, 2010/05. Orma, 2011/06. PRINCE JOY, 2014/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Prince Joy
IMO:8918722
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312341000
Callsign:V3TY7
Former name(s):
- Orma (Until 2014 May)
- La Pupa (Until 2011 Jun)
- Omg Tosno (Until 2010 May)
- Norheim (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,658 tons
Summer DWT:6,847 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°4’12.06” N, 1°26’46.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 267° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
22:15:17 UTC
Last update:
6 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 22:15:17 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 3rd, 23:00:53 UTCDjen_djen
2018 August 3rd, 16:15:02 UTCMalta
2018 May 26th, 20:30:01 UTCMalta
2018 May 14th, 00:30:58 UTCChioggia
2018 May 14th, 00:30:57 UTCOrder
2018 April 17th, 18:00:56 UTCArzew
2018 April 5th, 21:30:50 UTCChioggia
2018 March 30th, 22:00:57 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 March 29th, 21:00:54 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
Norheim
© Willem
Prince Joy
© Dragec
Prince Joy
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!