ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIO - IMO 7706847

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:CLIOAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:7706847Hits:562
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Vessel CLIO on transit through Kiel-Canal from Blyth to Gdynia on the 04/10/2007.
L: 158,25 m; B: 23,09 m; T: max.: 10,2 m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Clio
IMO:7706847
Former name(s):
- Karlina (Until 1999 Sep)
- Pyotr Aleynikov (Until 1996 Aug)
- Filon (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,521 tons
Summer DWT:17,310 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FILON
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Clio
© XEON
Clio
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!