ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELECTRA - IMO 9129469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ELECTRAAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9129469Hits:525
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Electra on her way to the Deurganckdock in Antwerp (28-10-2007).
imo: 9129469
build: 1995
flag: Netherlands
ex-name:
Arctic Fox
OOCL Narva
OOCL Nevskiy
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Coast
IMO:9129469
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210605000
Callsign:5BQZ3
Former name(s):
- Electra (Until 2012 Jun)
- Arctic Fox (Until 2007 Jul 23)
- Oocl Narva (Until 2004 Jul)
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2001 Apr 23)
- Arctic Fox (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,594 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’9.9” N, 30°12’5.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 284° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
00:01:45 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 14:00:22 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 20th, 00:01:45 UTCRuled
2018 July 14th, 14:00:38 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 9th, 00:00:58 UTCRuled
2018 July 5th, 19:00:12 UTCDeham
2018 July 3rd, 02:30:09 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 27th, 01:00:08 UTCRuled
2018 June 26th, 12:00:13 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 15th, 12:00:17 UTCRuled
2018 June 12th, 04:01:50 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC COAST
© Henk Jungerius
ATLANTIC COAST
© Henk Jungerius
Electra
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 31, 2007 19:34 (10 years ago)
Hi Michael,

I remember he as the OOCL Narva. She still looks very nice.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Michael Brakhage on Oct 31, 2007 19:31 (10 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
great shot of JRs feedervessel. Last former name: Arctic Fox.
Regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!