ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RBD ALEXA - IMO 9339064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:RBD ALEXAAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9339064Hits:497
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Here she is, just about to turn, to dock in larvik Norway. Click here for more info, and shots.

A good night to all of you!

Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Ravensburg
IMO:9339064
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304038000
Callsign:V2GP5
Former name(s):
- Rbd Alexa (Until 2010 May 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,184 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°25’22.43” N, 139°41’51.31” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 168° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ukb Pc-14
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
00:00:55 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 00:00:55 UTCJp Ukb Pc-14
2018 June 12th, 00:00:23 UTCJp Osaka
2018 June 8th, 13:30:03 UTCCn Wef
2018 May 31st, 08:25:10 UTCJp Yok De
2018 May 17th, 16:00:29 UTCJp Kobe Pc14
2018 May 17th, 16:00:02 UTCJp Kobe
2018 May 4th, 23:00:23 UTCKr Pus
2018 April 15th, 12:00:39 UTCCnjtg
2018 April 13th, 07:30:43 UTCJp Moj
2018 April 13th, 07:00:01 UTCJpmoj Tu30c 2nd Ue
More Of This Ship
RBD ALEXA
© Tim Becker
MAX PROVIDER
© timbo2
Max Provider
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Nov 01, 2007 15:54 (10 years ago)
Thanx! Today i think i managed to get some of the best shots i ever done. I think.
Cornelia Klier on Nov 01, 2007 15:43 (10 years ago)
It's only a feedership but you managed to take a very good photo of it, made it good-looking so to say :-D !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!