ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bewa - IMO 7359125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:BewaAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7359125Hits:502
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bewa (Bergen)
IMO: 7359125
Call sign: LARH4
G.T.: 1920
LxBxDr: 79,91 x 13 x 5,57 m
Capacity: 4106m³ Bales/Grain (Dry cargo)
Number of holds: 1
Speed: 11,5 kn
Flag: Norway International Ship Register
Built: 1975 Yard: Orskovs Staalskibsvaerft No.0073 / Frederikshavn - Denmark
Ex-Names: Karin Bewa (‘75-‘76) > Havsö (’76-’93)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt moored at quay RCT Verbeeke at Willebroek (Belgium) 28/10/2007
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Light
IMO:7359125
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511063000
Callsign:T8YY
Former name(s):
- Bewa (Until 2013 Aug)
- Havso (Until 1993 Apr)
- Karin Bewa (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,920 tons
Summer DWT:2,753 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sun Light
© Vladimir Knyaz
Sun Light
© Vladimir Knyaz
BEWA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 01, 2007 22:57 (10 years ago)
Hi Derek,
Thanks for your nice comment.
Once the pictures have been posted, we hope that you always can look at them when you have a free moment after your busy work :lol:
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
DEREK SANDS on Nov 01, 2007 22:14 (10 years ago)
Great shot of this veteran.(yes at last some time to look at your and others photos!).
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!