ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUTH BORCHARD - IMO 9349186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Johan van der Velden [View profile]Title:RUTH BORCHARDAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9349186Hits:699
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containercarrier RUTH BORCHARD leaving the Boudewijn lock in Antwerp on 19/08/2007.
IMO: 9349186
Callsign: V2CB5
GT: 8273
Year: 2006
L: 139,6 m.
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda (Port of reg.: ST.JOHN'S)
Vessel Identification
Name:Aldebaran J
IMO:9349186
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304972000
Callsign:V2CB5
Former name(s):
- Gracechurch Jupiter (Until 2009 Jul 21)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2007 Oct 16)
- Aldebaran J (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,273 tons
Summer DWT:10,977 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°36’45.47” N, 0°33’32.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 146° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
09:00:47 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 05:00:05 UTCGbtee
2018 September 10th, 04:00:03 UTCRst
2018 September 9th, 17:00:49 UTCEmx
2018 September 9th, 17:00:09 UTCDde
2018 September 8th, 17:00:38 UTCApm
2018 September 8th, 05:00:56 UTCRst
2018 September 7th, 20:00:36 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 6th, 10:00:52 UTCBeant
2018 September 3rd, 04:00:15 UTCGbgrg
2018 September 1st, 19:00:57 UTCGbssh
More Of This Ship
ALDEBARAN J
© Henk Jungerius
ALDEBARAN J
© Henk Jungerius
ALDEBARAN J
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!