ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARDITA - IMO 9347023

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:ARDITAAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9347023Hits:542
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 31.Oct.07 - the newbuilding is loading steelcoils destined for Ravenna/Italy | IMO 9347023 | type: gen.cargo | flag: Italy/Ravenna | CS: ICHQ | GT 9.286 | dwt 14.650 | loa: 139,95 m | beam 21,00 m | yob: 2007; Niestern Sander, Delfzijl/The Netherlands - (hull built in Turkey) | Owner/Manager/Operator: Setramar Navigazione, Ravenna/Italy.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ardita
IMO:9347023
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247222600
Callsign:ICHQ
Former name(s):
- Gagliarda (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,286 tons
Summer DWT:15,023 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ravenna
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARDITA
© miraflores
ARDITA
© miraflores
ARDITA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!