ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEGE - IMO 7422049

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:HEGEAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7422049Hits:588
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on September 5, 2007. IMO 7422049. Ex-DIANA 1975, DIANA II 1983, RABAT 1988, OPDR RABAT 1997, KONINGSHAVEN 1998-2001.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Chaar Sea
IMO:7422049
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181504
Callsign:EROD
Former name(s):
- Altarek Iii (Until 2013 Jun)
- Adnan H (Until 2013)
- Hege (Until 2011 Oct)
- Koningshaven (Until 2001 Dec)
- Opdr Rabat (Until 1998 Jul)
- Rabat (Until 1997 Feb)
- Diana Ii (Until 1988)
- Diana (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,004 tons
Summer DWT:4,106 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°24’28.32” N, 34°24’14.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 52° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
16:00:02 UTC
Last update:
5 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 16:00:02 UTCBeirut
2017 December 22nd, 00:00:12 UTCTripoli Lebanon
2017 October 29th, 06:00:17 UTCTartous
2017 September 27th, 17:00:56 UTCEl Arish
2017 May 18th, 23:00:15 UTCTripoli.lebanon
2017 May 7th, 01:30:23 UTCEl Arish
More Of This Ship
HEGE
© Tim Becker
OPDR RABAT
© Patrick Hill
CHAAR SEA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!