ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARNS - IMO 9331347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:HARNSAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9331347Hits:500
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hamburg on September 13, 2007. IMO 9331347. Particulars CLICK.

Renamed SCOT PIONEER in February 2008

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Scot Pioneer
IMO:9331347
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235060914
Callsign:2ALZ7
Former name(s):
- Harns (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,638 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Inverness
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°12’58.84” N, 12°1’5.53” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 291° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
23:00:10 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 06:00:33 UTCKings Lynn
2018 September 7th, 23:54:56 UTCRochester
2018 September 6th, 22:00:16 UTCChatham
2018 September 3rd, 20:00:30 UTCVarberg
2018 September 1st, 04:00:59 UTCRochester
2018 August 29th, 10:00:51 UTCVarberg
2018 August 17th, 03:00:55 UTCChatham
2018 August 12th, 22:30:01 UTCVarberg
2018 August 10th, 23:30:32 UTCRochester
2018 August 6th, 10:00:13 UTCVarberg
More Of This Ship
SCOT PIONEER
© Malte Classens
SCOT PIONEER
© Malte Classens
SCOT PIONEER
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!