ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANNI - IMO 9188506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:HANNIAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:September 09, 2007IMO:9188506Hits:465
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on September 9, 2007. IMO 9188506. Ex-SVEALAND 1998-2007. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanni
IMO:9188506
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211286440
Callsign:DHMW
Former name(s):
- Svealand (Until 2007 Sep)
- Hanni (Until 1999 Jan 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,867 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°41’21.8” N, 11°50’44.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 8° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Steenbank_pls
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
02:00:35 UTC
Last update:
32 minutes 44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 27th, 02:00:35 UTCSteenbank_pls
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:33 UTCGothenburg Pls_no2
2018 June 20th, 01:00:51 UTCSteebank_pls
2018 June 11th, 07:00:06 UTCGothenburg_pls_no2
2018 June 6th, 05:00:10 UTCSteenbank_pls
2018 May 23rd, 05:00:58 UTCSteenbank_pls
2018 May 16th, 08:00:07 UTCSteenbank_pls
2018 May 14th, 06:30:07 UTCGothenburg_pls No 2
2018 May 9th, 01:00:20 UTCSteenbak_pls
More Of This Ship
HANNI
© Koos Biesheuvel
HANNI
© SF-Images
HANNI
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!