ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNETTE - IMO 8913071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ANNETTEAdded:Jun 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:8913071Hits:488
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Pernis, Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Basel S4
IMO:8913071
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312972000
Callsign:V3TM8
Former name(s):
- Rhein (Until 2013 Sep 13)
- Annette (Until 2011 Mar 24)
- Portlink Tracer (Until 2003 May)
- Rhein Trader (Until 2002 Jun 17)
- Rhein Lee (Until 1993 Oct 06)
- Rhein Trader (Until 1993 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,653 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°1’52.86” N, 10°2’15.59” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 330° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Mdc
Arrival:20th Apr 2017
06:00:52 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 20th, 06:00:52 UTCMdc
2017 April 13th, 15:00:07 UTCSalerno
2017 March 27th, 04:00:16 UTCSfax
2017 March 16th, 17:30:45 UTCCarara
2017 March 15th, 20:00:42 UTCM
2017 March 4th, 15:00:49 UTCGenova
More Of This Ship
RHEIN
© Marcus-S
BASEL S4
© Mick Warrick
BASEL S4
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!