ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD CALYPSO - IMO 9144134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD CALYPSOAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144134Hits:770
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Calypso am 16.07.04 auf der Elbe bei Lühe

Baujahr: 1998
Bauwerft, Nummer: Stocznia Szczecinska, Stettin B170-I/11
ex-Namen: Wehr Koblenz, CSAV Rio Amazonas, Panamerican, Costa Rica
Länge: 184.7m
Breite: 25.3m
Tragfähigkeit: 23026 Tonnen
Vermessung: 16801 GT
Flagge: Marshall Islands
Heimathafen: Majuro
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Koblenz
IMO:9144134
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090056
Callsign:V7DQ8
Former name(s):
- Ccni Bilbao (Until 2009 Aug 10)
- Wehr Koblenz (Until 2008 Jan)
- Mol Springbok (Until 2006 Oct)
- Wehr Koblenz (Until 2006 Aug 28)
- Mol Springbok (Until 2006 Feb 16)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Portbury (Until 2006 Feb 07)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Calypso (Until 2004 Jul 19)
- Costa Rica (Until 2002 Apr 03)
- Wehr Koblenz (Until 2001 Nov)
- Panamerican (Until 2001 Jul 09)
- Csav Rio Amazonas (Until 1999 Sep 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,026 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°7’36.7” N, 12°27’3.05” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 162° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Ly Tip
Arrival:7th Nov 2018
12:00:56 UTC
Last update:
7 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 08:00:00 UTCTrial
2018 October 2nd, 15:00:38 UTCMalta
2018 September 9th, 08:00:13 UTCIt Goa
2018 August 25th, 20:00:21 UTCLy Tip
2018 August 20th, 08:00:46 UTCItgoa
2018 August 18th, 03:00:14 UTCIt Nap
2018 August 5th, 09:00:09 UTCLy Tip
2018 July 31st, 20:00:53 UTCIt Goa
2018 July 27th, 05:00:37 UTCIt Nap
2018 July 18th, 23:00:56 UTCLb Bey
More Of This Ship
MIRO
© Tomasello Letterio
Wehr Koblenz
© Hannes van Rijn
CCNI Bilbao
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Nov 01, 2007 01:35 (11 years ago)
Very nice catch. I think photographed her on the same days at Cuxhaven during one of the many summertrip there.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!